Mark Kaminsky, Koch Foods, and National Chicken Council Chairman of the Board, has announced the names of those industry representatives who will serve on NCC’s 2022 Environmental, Growout, and Marketing Committees. 

Stephanie Shoemaker, Manager, Environmental Services, Sanderson Farms, will serve as chair of the Environmental Committee. This committee operates jointly with the environmental committees of the U.S. Poultry & Egg Association (USPOULTRY) and the National Turkey Federation (NTF).  Shoemaker was appointed chairman by NCC this year.

Bill Ricken, Vice President of Live Operations, Amick Farms, will lead the Growout Committee. And, Scott Alexander, Corporate Director of Sales and Product Marketing – Value Added, Peco Foods, will head up chairmanship of the Marketing Committee.

Environmental Committee:  Stephanie Shoemaker (Chairman), Sanderson Farms

Mickey Baugher, Allen Harim Foods
Rhonda Frye, Amick Farms
Drew Getty, Perdue Farms
Jonathan Green, Wayne Farms
Justin Kosta, Foster Farms
Jimmy Newman, Holmes Foods
Steve Patrick, Tyson Foods
Brian Paulsen, Pilgrim’s
Tanya Rogers-Vicker, Mountaire
Kenny Sandlin, George’s
Doug Singleton, Tip Top Poultry
Alex Sullivan, Fieldale Farms
Pete Van Derlyke, Peco Foods
Seth Walters, Simmons Foods
John Weeks, Mar-Jac Poultry

Growout Committee:  Bill Ricken (Chairman), Amick Farms

Steve Bolden, Wayne Farms
Brandon Boone, Mar-Jac Poultry
Terry Bruce, Tip Top Poultry
Bob Buresh, Novus International
John Comino, Southern Hens
Peggy Cook, Neogen
Jeff Courtney, Pilgrim’s
William Davis, Boehringer Ingelheim Animal Health
Kurt Dobson, George’s
Dewey Edwards, CJ America
Mark Forbes, J.P. Morgan
Arjun Ganesan, Ancera
Greg Griffith, Case Foods
Carl Heeder, Mountaire
Christian Jordan, Jamesway Chick Master Incubator
Vance Keaton, Live Oak Bank
Elizabeth Krushinskie, Anpario
Willard Massey, MidAtlantic Farm Credit
Chip Miller, Tyson Foods
Michele Minton, Allen Harim Foods
Enrique Montiel, Anitox
Scott Patey, Merck Animal Health
Scott Pedigo, Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz
Ken Primm, J.B. Hunt
Marshall Putnam, CEVA Animal Health
John Renault, Claxton Poultry
Gary Roper, O. K. Foods
Roddy Sanders, Peco Foods
Rob Shirley, Adisseo
Keith Staggs, United Animal Health
Bruce Stewart-Brown, Perdue Farms
Juan Suarez, Jones-Hamilton
Mike Tamimi, Sanderson Farms
Blair Telg, Phibro Animal Health
Kris Torbert, Foster Farms
Mark Weathers, Simmons Foods
Lance Weaver, Holmes Foods
Dave Wicker, Fieldale Farms

Marketing Committee:  Scott Alexander (Chairman), Peco Foods

Jason Ackerman, Kemin Animal Nutrition and Health
Anthony Badillo, Whataburger Restaurants
Gary Baxter, CEVA Animal Health
David Bechstein, BMO Harris Bank
Joe Brhlik, Standard Meat Company
Ira Brill, Foster Farms
Paul Brindley, Mountaire
Eric Buckman, U.S. Bank Food Industries
Mike Buford, Tip Top Poultry
Pete Bugas, ProBin Global
Hilary Burroughs, Sanderson Farms
Jim Carpenter, Amick Farms
Edward Chien, Chick N’ Skin
John Comino, Southern Hens
Evan Davidman, AJC International
Scott Dillon, International Paper
Michalene Donegan, Rabobank International
Rob Dowell, Case Foods
Angela Fox, Pilgrim’s
Nick Gasbarro, JBT-Prime Equipment Group
Kevin Grindle, Mar-Jac Poultry
Nick Guglielmi, Packaging Specialties
F. Edward Gustafson, Volk Enterprises
Lawson Hembree, Safe Foods
Megan Huddleston, Tyson Foods
Randy Keene, Wayne Farms
Jason Lee, CJ America
James McGinnis, Claxton Poultry
Greg McNeely, McNeely Plastics
David Mehlman, Koch Foods
Kelly Morris, WestRock
Tony Neal, Allen Harim Foods
Jeff Paschall, Fieldale Farms
Jimmy Paulakuhn, Kincannon & Reed
David Rose, Simmons Foods
Mike Rosinski, Sealed Air
Steve Schwartz, Harrison Poultry
Lara Sheeley, Boehringer Ingelheim Animal Health
Abishek Shingote, Novus International
Dan Terrill, CoBank
Christine Terry, O. K. Industries
Michele Tyler, Twin Rivers Foods
Russ Williams, DS Smith
David Zucker, Perdue Farms
 

Comments are closed.